Flat Tax

Essays on the Adoption and Results of the Flat Tax Around the Globe

Monday, July 1, 2013

Flat Tax Roundup June 2013

›
No changes since December 2012.
Saturday, December 29, 2012

Flat Tax Roundup December 2012

›
Two major events affected flat-tax countries in December 2012. Slovakia On December 4, 2013, the center-left parliament of Slovakia modified...
2 comments:
Friday, September 7, 2012

Czech Parliament Maintains Flat Tax

›
On September 5, 2012, the Chamber of Deputies (lower house) of the Czech Parliament voted to reject Prime Minister Petr Necas’ proposal to ...
1 comment:
Saturday, June 30, 2012

Flat Tax Update: June 30, 2012

›
The first half of 2012 brought changes in the hitherto stalwart flat-tax countries of Slovakia and the Czech Republic.  The putative purpos...
2 comments:
Tuesday, April 10, 2012

U.S. Public Opinion on the Flat Tax

›
In April 2012, the American Enterprise Institute released its updated list of public opinion polls and responses on taxes, compiled by Karly...
Tuesday, March 20, 2012

A Flat Tax on Personal Income is Under Consideration in Thailand

›
The Bangkok Post edition of March 20, 2012 , reported that Thailand is reviewing the pros and cons of a flat-rate tax on personal income as...
Wednesday, January 18, 2012

Book Citations: Flat Tax vs. Progressive Tax

›
Google's ngram viewer allows a comparison of the frequency among two or words or phrases between selected years. The following graph pl...
1 comment:
‹
›
Home
View web version

About Me

My photo
Alvin Rabushka
View my complete profile
Powered by Blogger.